Wyniki II etapu VIII OI 2000/2001
lp. imię nazwisko szkoła miejscowość  spo  wys  mro  pod suma
1 Tomasz Malesiński  Zespół Szkół Elektrycznych Białystok   87   100   55   100   342 
2 Paweł Walter  V LO im. A. Witkowskiego Kraków   49   100   54   90   293 
3 Wojciech Matyjewicz  III LO im. Adama Mickiewicza Tarnów   36   100   45   100   281 
4 Mateusz Kwasnicki  III Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace Wroclaw   0   66   82   100   248 
5 Bartosz Walczak  V LO im. A. Witkowskiego Kraków   36   100   0   100   236 
6 Paweł Parys  LO im. St. Staszica Tarnowskie Góry   24   100   0   100   224 
7 Michał Adamaszek  V LO Bielsko-Biała   74   0   40   100   214 
8 Karol Cwalina  XIV LO im. Stanisława Staszica Warszawa   24   73   9   100   206 
9 Grzegorz Herman  V Liceum Ogólnokształcące Kraków   74   100   8   20   202 
10 Tomasz Kmiecik  VIII LO im. M. Skłodowskiej-Curie Katowice   0   100   0   100   200 
11 Michał Mirosław  I LO im. St. Staszica Lublin   62   0   54   80   196 
12 Marcin Pilipczuk  XIV LO im. St. Staszica Warszawa   24   100   0   60   184 
13 Grzegorz Gutowski  V Liceum Ogólnokształcące Kraków   0   57   23   100   180 
14 Mateusz Greszta  XIII LO Szczecin   0   100   9   70   179 
15 Maciej Przewoźnik  I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski   87   0   0   90   177 
16 Andrzej Pezarski  VLO im. Augusta Witkowskiego Kraków   74   0   0   100   174 
17 Jakub Żytka  I LO im. Edwarda Dembowskiego Gliwice   50   0   97   0   147 
18 Michał Zmarz  V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego Kraków   36   100   0   0   136 
19 Filip Noworyta  II L.O. im. Marii Konopnickiej Katowice   27   83   0   20   130 
20 Michał Jaszczyk  XIII L.O. w Szczecinie Szczecin   0   64   54   10   128 
21 Michał Bąk  ZSO im. Mikołaja Kopernika Żywiec   62   0   53   10   125 
22 Dariusz Karcz  Zesp. Szk. Mech.-Elektrycznych Żywiec   24   0   0   100   124 
23 Krzysztof Kluczek  LO S. Żeromskiego Bartoszyce   12   0   12   100   124 
24 Marek Żylak  I LO im. B.Prusa Siedlce   24   0   0   100   124 
25 Bartosz Sułkowski  V LO Bielsko-Biała   87   0   35   0   122 
26 Noe Michejda  VI LO im. T. Reytana Warszawa   0   0   40   80   120 
27 Jakub Piędel  XIV LO im. St. Staszica Warszawa   12   0   18   90   120 
28 Michał Bartoszkiewicz  XIV LO im. Polonii Belgijskiej Wrocław   24   0   54   40   118 
29 Dawid Huczek  I LO im. J. Kasprowicza Racibórz   12   0   54   50   116 
30 Piotr Stańczyk  XIV LO im. Stanisława Staszica Warszawa   48   0   18   50   116 
31 Piotr Stefaniak  III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej RP Gdynia   87   0   9   20   116 
32 Marcin Michalski  III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej RP Gdynia   24   0   0   90   114 
33 Paweł Gawrychowski  XIV LO im. Polonii Belgijskiej Wrocław   0   0   9   100   109 
34 Jarosław Kutyłowski  XIV Liceum Ogólnokształcące Wrocław   48   0   19   40   107 
35 Arkadiusz Pawlik  V LO im. A. Witkowskiego Kraków   61   0   45   0   106 
36 Grzegorz Stelmaszek  XIV LO im. Polonii Belgijskiej Wroclaw   12   0   0   90   102 
37 Marcin Machura  VIII LO Katowice   0   0   0   100   100 
38 Roman Łomowski  VI LO Bydgoszcz   0   0   0   100   100 
39 Piotr Cerobski  XIV LO im. Stanisława Staszica Warszawa   74   0   18   0   92 
40 Adam Fuksa  V Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace Kraków   36   0   54   0   90 
41 Sławomir Kolasiński  Liceum Ogólnokształcące nr 1 Szczecin   36   0   45   0   81 
42 Grzegorz Sobański  VIII LO im. A. Mickiewicza Poznań   24   0   47   10   81 
43 Kamil Blank  VI LO Bydgoszcz   12   0   18   50   80